Students were at the Center for Culture and Education at The Arab Republic of Egypt
First-year students of the Oriental Studies Faculty of the Baku State University, with Konul Eyvazova, Ph.D senior lecturer of Arabic Philology Department, at the Center for Culture and Education of the Egyptian Republic,  visited the Center of Culture and Education. At the center, the students were shown a film about the Egyptian Arab Republic, and then the head of the Center for Culture and Education of the Egyptian Arab Republic Ahmed Sami Eladi informed about the activities of the Center, the history of its establishment and its work.
Then the speaker responded to the questions of the students, expressing the ever-expanding relations between the Arab countries and Azerbaijan, the importance of the Arabic language and the increasing demand for the specialists who speak Arabic well. The head of the center, Ahmed Sami Eadi, has promised to organize free intensive Arabic language course for students at the center. At the end of the meeting books were presented to the students and memorial photos were taken.