BSU delegation is at the 90th anniversary of Anhui University
Director of the Far Eastern Languages ​​and Literature Department of Baku State University, Director of Azerbaijan Confucius Institute at Baku State University, Professor Ogtay Jalilbeyli and Director of the Confucius Institute under the BSU, China People's Republic, Ms. Luo Xiaozhi is on a business trip to Anhui University.
During the visit, the delegation participated in the 90th anniversary of Anhui University and congratulated the rector of BSU, academician Abel Maharramov and the university staff on Anhui University, wished them success in education and science.
During the visit, Professor Oktay Jalilbeyli negotiated with the head of the International Relations and Cooperation Department on the establishment of the Azerbaijan Research Center at Anhui University and discussed the terms of the agreement. Opening of the Azerbaijan Research Center is planned in October this year during the visit of the rector of Baku State University, academician Abel Maharramov to Anhui University.