A ceremony devoted to a new academic year was held at Confucius Institute
A ceremony devoted to the beginning of the new academic year was held at the Confucius Institute in Baku State University.
The event was attended by  Director of the Confucius Institute Hu Fenghua on behalf of China,  vice-rector of BSU Ramazanli Nabi, a representative of a branch of Baku State University (BSUConfucius Institute at the National Academy of Sciences Gular Abdullabekova, teachers of the Confucius Institute, the parents of students.
Hu Fenghua informed about four-year activities of the Confucius Institute at the Baku State University and the new academic year program. Vice-rector Nabi Ramazanli noted the importance of studying the Chinese language and Chinese culture.
Then students demonstrated their knowledge of the Chinese language.
In the new academic year, the Confucius Institute at Baku State University continues to conduct the Chinese language courses and invites everyone to study Chinese.