Baku State University has been represented at 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition
The 13th Azerbaijan International Education  Exhibition “EduExpo”has opened at  Baku Expo Center.
The exhibition is supported by the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, National Confederation of the Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC) and Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation and Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan. General sponsor of the exhibition is Kapital Bank.
The opening ceremony was attended by Farah Aliyeva, head of the department of the presidential administration for humanitarian issues, minister of Education Jeyhun Bayramov, Minister of Education of Turkey Ziya Seljuk, representatives of various educational organizations and other guests.
Baku State University was also represented at the exhibition, which is attended by more than 150 educational institutions from 22 countries.
The EduExpo exhibition is one of the most effective tools to promote educational services in Azerbaijan; this is a unique platform that provides an opportunity to meet both local and foreign universities with the main target audience - students and their parents, as well as a platform for creating new and strengthening existing business ties.